MAQRO Group started investing in Georgia’s market from 2013 and within the 5 years implemented various successful project in different fields. The main factors that determine MAQRO Group’s success from the establishment are: contribution to the country’s economic development, strive to improve the quality of living and working conditions.
Over the 5 years of its operation the group has proven that its efforts are a success while pursuing the mentioned goal, although it is not going to suffice itself with the achievements – the history of MAQRO Group is continuing and the company is planning to implement many more significant and interesting projects.
MAQRO Group is continuing its operation on the Georgian market in an active and intensive mode, striving in all the four direction selected by it, making its best daily efforts toward further improvement of its quality and conduction of a customer - oriented business.
The company is reviewing options for broadening the range of its trends for the future, although the goal set by MAQRO Group remains the same – to be a company which is oriented toward its customers and employees and be bound by high social responsibility at the same time.